Quick access

Privacy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our website. Using the Website, you expressly consent to, our use and disclosure, of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms of Services.

We, at Irriga System® value the trust you place in us. We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statements to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

We, at Irriga System®, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personal information. In order to provide a personalized browsing experience, Irriga System® may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access www.sistemairriga.com.br, including your location, browser, and operating system.

Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, phone and an email address, or other contact information like Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies like GPS(Global Position System) location. For further information pleaser access the Cookies section. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your user-name and password to gain access to certain parts of our system and it may not work properly.

Tracking technologies

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click-stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website and your experience in our systems. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services

Irriga System® does not intend to transfer Personal Information to third parties who are not required to act on our behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Likewise, it is against the policy of Irriga System® to sell the personal information collected. All information disclosed to partner companies will be duly informed in advance to the client, according to the contracting of the service.

Your Consent

By using this website, you agree to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and the processing of personal information from Irriga System® for the purposes indicated above, as well as the terms, explained about the collection of Personal Information.

Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data;

We restrict access to your personally-identifying information to employees who need to know that information to operate, develop or improve our services;

Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, consult the system's Personal Data service.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Irriga System® does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested/hired or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Irriga System® under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Irriga System® communicate with you about offers. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information;
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Irriga System® terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • Confidentiality and Security

    We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs;

    We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD), Law No. 13,709, of August 14, 2018, which provides for the processing of personal data in Brazil, and also with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), European law for data regulation approved on May 25, 2018.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Irriga System® reserves the right to update, change, or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change, or modification.